Raja Bell
Utah Jazz
Career Statistics
Career Averages
Shooting Percentages
FG%
43.3%
3P%
38.8%
FT%
79.0%
Career Totals
- Games Played
- 706
- Total Points
- 7012
- Total Rebounds
- 1962
- Total Assists
- 1201
- Total Steals
- 483
- Total Blocks
- 140
Career Arc
Per-game averages across each season — hover any point for the exact value.
Advanced Metrics
Offensive & Defensive Impact
Usage & Playmaking
Rebounding & Efficiency
TS%
54.5%
True Shooting Percentage
eFG%
51.4%
Effective Field Goal Percentage
Playoff Career Statistics
Games
68
PPG
8.0
RPG
2.6
APG
1.5
FG%
48.6%
3P%
40.6%
FT%
66.9%
Career Achievements & Awards
- All-Defensive 1st Team 2006-07
- All-Defensive 2nd Team 2007-08
Season-by-Season Statistics
Click column headers to sort • Latest season first
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | UTA | 34 | 23.4 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 46.6% | 39.1% | 84.0% |
| 2010-11 | UTA | 68 | 30.8 | 8.0 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 40.9% | 35.2% | 89.2% |
| 2009-10 | TOT | 6 | 30.0 | 11.8 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 45.9% | 44.4% | 100.0% |
| 2008-09 | TOT | 67 | 34.6 | 11.9 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 43.7% | 42.1% | 85.3% |
| 2007-08 | PHX | 75 | 35.3 | 11.9 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 42.1% | 40.1% | 86.8% |
| 2006-07 | PHX | 78 | 37.4 | 14.7 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 43.2% | 41.3% | 77.6% |
| 2005-06 | PHX | 79 | 37.5 | 14.7 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 45.7% | 44.2% | 78.8% |
| 2004-05 | UTA | 63 | 28.4 | 12.3 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 45.4% | 40.3% | 74.7% |
| 2003-04 | UTA | 82 | 24.6 | 11.2 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 40.9% | 37.3% | 78.6% |
| 2002-03 | DAL | 75 | 15.6 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 44.1% | 41.2% | 67.6% |
| 2001-02 | PHI | 74 | 12.1 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 42.9% | 27.3% | 75.0% |
| 2000-01 | PHI | 5 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 28.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% |
Players Like Raja Bell
Most stylistically similar by career averages — points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, and shooting splits.