Patrick Beverley Active
Milwaukee Bucks
Career Statistics
Career Averages
Shooting Percentages
FG%
41.3%
3P%
37.0%
FT%
75.8%
Career Totals
- Games Played
- 666
- Total Points
- 5515
- Total Rebounds
- 2731
- Total Assists
- 2246
- Total Steals
- 718
- Total Blocks
- 350
Career Arc
Per-game averages across each season — hover any point for the exact value.
Advanced Metrics
Offensive & Defensive Impact
ORtg
111.8
Offensive Rating
DRtg
108.0
Defensive Rating
Net Rating
+3.9
Point differential per 100 possessions
Pace
99.9
Possessions per 48 minutes
Usage & Playmaking
USG%
10.0%
Usage Rate
AST%
20.0%
Assist Percentage
AST/TO
3.00
Assist-to-Turnover Ratio
Rebounding & Efficiency
REB%
10.0%
Rebound Percentage
TS%
54.4%
True Shooting Percentage
eFG%
51.7%
Effective Field Goal Percentage
PIE
10.0%
Player Impact Estimate
Playoff Career Statistics
Games
71
PPG
8.2
RPG
4.2
APG
2.9
FG%
41.7%
3P%
35.5%
FT%
79.2%
Career Achievements & Awards
- All-Defensive 1st Team 2016-17
- All-Defensive 2nd Team ×2 2019-20, 2013-14
Season-by-Season Statistics
Click column headers to sort • Latest season first
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | TOT | 73 | 20.0 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 41.7% | 33.7% | 82.2% |
| 2022-23 | TOT | 67 | 27.1 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 40.0% | 33.5% | 72.3% |
| 2021-22 | MIN | 58 | 25.4 | 9.2 | 4.1 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 40.6% | 34.3% | 72.2% |
| 2020-21 | LAC | 37 | 22.5 | 7.5 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 42.3% | 39.7% | 80.0% |
| 2019-20 | LAC | 51 | 26.3 | 7.9 | 5.2 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 43.1% | 38.8% | 66.0% |
| 2018-19 | LAC | 78 | 27.4 | 7.6 | 5.0 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 40.7% | 39.7% | 78.0% |
| 2017-18 | LAC | 11 | 30.4 | 12.2 | 4.1 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 40.3% | 40.0% | 82.4% |
| 2016-17 | HOU | 67 | 30.7 | 9.5 | 5.9 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 42.0% | 38.2% | 76.8% |
| 2015-16 | HOU | 71 | 28.7 | 9.9 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 43.4% | 40.0% | 68.2% |
| 2014-15 | HOU | 56 | 30.8 | 10.1 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 38.3% | 35.6% | 75.0% |
| 2013-14 | HOU | 56 | 31.3 | 10.2 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 41.4% | 36.1% | 81.4% |
| 2012-13 | HOU | 41 | 17.4 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 41.8% | 37.5% | 82.9% |
Players Like Patrick Beverley
Most stylistically similar by career averages — points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, and shooting splits.