Montrezl Harrell Active
Philadelphia 76ers
Career Statistics
Career Averages
Shooting Percentages
FG%
62.3%
3P%
9.8%
FT%
65.6%
Career Totals
- Games Played
- 515
- Total Points
- 6218
- Total Rebounds
- 2592
- Total Assists
- 679
- Total Steals
- 272
- Total Blocks
- 395
Career Arc
Per-game averages across each season — hover any point for the exact value.
Advanced Metrics
Offensive & Defensive Impact
ORtg
110.8
Offensive Rating
DRtg
107.5
Defensive Rating
Net Rating
+3.2
Point differential per 100 possessions
Pace
101.9
Possessions per 48 minutes
Usage & Playmaking
USG%
20.0%
Usage Rate
AST%
10.0%
Assist Percentage
AST/TO
1.20
Assist-to-Turnover Ratio
Rebounding & Efficiency
REB%
10.0%
Rebound Percentage
TS%
64.2%
True Shooting Percentage
eFG%
62.0%
Effective Field Goal Percentage
PIE
10.0%
Player Impact Estimate
Playoff Career Statistics
Games
32
PPG
8.7
RPG
2.8
APG
0.6
FG%
51.4%
3P%
8.2%
FT%
58.1%
Career Achievements & Awards
- Sixth Man of the Year 2019-20
Season-by-Season Statistics
Click column headers to sort • Latest season first
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | PHI | 57 | 11.9 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 59.8% | 0.0% | 69.3% |
| 2021-22 | TOT | 71 | 23.1 | 13.1 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 64.5% | 23.5% | 71.6% |
| 2020-21 | LAL | 69 | 22.9 | 13.5 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 62.2% | 0.0% | 70.7% |
| 2019-20 | LAC | 63 | 27.8 | 18.6 | 7.1 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 58.0% | 0.0% | 65.8% |
| 2018-19 | LAC | 82 | 26.3 | 16.6 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 61.5% | 17.6% | 64.3% |
| 2017-18 | LAC | 76 | 17.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 63.5% | 14.3% | 62.6% |
| 2016-17 | HOU | 58 | 18.3 | 9.1 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 65.2% | 14.3% | 62.8% |
| 2015-16 | HOU | 39 | 9.7 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 64.4% | 0.0% | 52.2% |
Players Like Montrezl Harrell
Most stylistically similar by career averages — points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, and shooting splits.