Monta Ellis
Indiana Pacers
Career Statistics
Career Averages
SPG
1.7
BPG
0.3
Shooting Percentages
FG%
45.0%
3P%
30.6%
FT%
76.8%
Career Totals
- Games Played
- 833
- Total Points
- 14849
- Total Rebounds
- 2876
- Total Assists
- 3843
- Total Steals
- 1421
- Total Blocks
- 283
Career Arc
Per-game averages across each season — hover any point for the exact value.
Advanced Metrics
Offensive & Defensive Impact
ORtg
106.1
Offensive Rating
DRtg
104.8
Defensive Rating
Net Rating
+1.3
Point differential per 100 possessions
Pace
98.0
Possessions per 48 minutes
Usage & Playmaking
USG%
20.0%
Usage Rate
AST%
20.0%
Assist Percentage
AST/TO
1.80
Assist-to-Turnover Ratio
Rebounding & Efficiency
TS%
52.2%
True Shooting Percentage
eFG%
48.0%
Effective Field Goal Percentage
PIE
10.0%
Player Impact Estimate
Playoff Career Statistics
Games
38
PPG
13.7
RPG
2.8
APG
3.0
FG%
41.8%
3P%
25.0%
FT%
76.8%
Career Achievements & Awards
- Most Improved Player 2006-07
Season-by-Season Statistics
Click column headers to sort • Latest season first
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | IND | 74 | 27.0 | 8.5 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 44.3% | 31.9% | 72.7% |
| 2015-16 | IND | 81 | 33.8 | 13.8 | 3.3 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 42.7% | 30.9% | 78.6% |
| 2014-15 | DAL | 80 | 33.7 | 18.9 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 44.5% | 28.5% | 75.2% |
| 2013-14 | DAL | 82 | 36.9 | 19.0 | 3.6 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 45.1% | 33.0% | 78.8% |
| 2012-13 | MIL | 82 | 37.5 | 19.2 | 3.9 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 41.6% | 28.7% | 77.3% |
| 2011-12 | TOT | 58 | 36.6 | 20.4 | 3.4 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 43.3% | 30.8% | 79.6% |
| 2010-11 | GSW | 80 | 40.3 | 24.1 | 3.5 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 45.1% | 36.1% | 78.9% |
| 2009-10 | GSW | 64 | 41.4 | 25.5 | 4.0 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 44.9% | 33.8% | 75.3% |
| 2008-09 | GSW | 25 | 35.7 | 19.0 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 45.1% | 30.8% | 83.0% |
| 2007-08 | GSW | 81 | 37.9 | 20.2 | 5.0 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 53.1% | 23.1% | 76.7% |
| 2006-07 | GSW | 77 | 34.3 | 16.5 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 47.5% | 27.3% | 76.3% |
| 2005-06 | GSW | 49 | 18.1 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 41.5% | 34.1% | 71.2% |
Players Like Monta Ellis
Most stylistically similar by career averages — points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, and shooting splits.