Maurice Evans
Washington Wizards
Career Statistics
Career Averages
Shooting Percentages
FG%
44.2%
3P%
35.4%
FT%
78.8%
Career Totals
- Games Played
- 562
- Total Points
- 3747
- Total Rebounds
- 1371
- Total Assists
- 429
- Total Steals
- 292
- Total Blocks
- 84
Career Arc
Per-game averages across each season — hover any point for the exact value.
Advanced Metrics
Offensive & Defensive Impact
Usage & Playmaking
Rebounding & Efficiency
TS%
53.7%
True Shooting Percentage
eFG%
50.8%
Effective Field Goal Percentage
Playoff Career Statistics
Games
56
PPG
5.0
RPG
1.5
APG
0.5
FG%
45.3%
3P%
43.3%
FT%
53.5%
Season-by-Season Statistics
Click column headers to sort • Latest season first
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | WAS | 24 | 14.3 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 40.2% | 37.8% | 76.9% |
| 2010-11 | TOT | 73 | 21.2 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 41.7% | 32.9% | 89.7% |
| 2009-10 | ATL | 79 | 16.7 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 44.5% | 33.7% | 75.4% |
| 2008-09 | ATL | 80 | 23.0 | 7.2 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 43.2% | 39.5% | 82.2% |
| 2007-08 | TOT | 75 | 22.9 | 8.9 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 48.1% | 38.8% | 71.1% |
| 2006-07 | LAL | 76 | 22.8 | 8.4 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 43.2% | 36.1% | 78.7% |
| 2005-06 | DET | 80 | 14.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 45.2% | 37.1% | 80.0% |
| 2004-05 | SAC | 65 | 19.0 | 6.4 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 44.2% | 32.9% | 75.6% |
| 2001-02 | MIN | 10 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 47.4% | 0.0% | 75.0% |
Players Like Maurice Evans
Most stylistically similar by career averages — points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, and shooting splits.