Mason Plumlee

Mason Plumlee Active

Phoenix Suns

2025-26 salary $3,022,108 $725,834 guaranteed remaining

Career Statistics

Career Averages

PPG
7.9
0.79× era
peak 2016-17 · 1.06×
RPG
6.6
1.61× era #187 all-time
peak 2020-21 · 2.19×
APG
2.4
1.05× era
peak 2016-17 · 1.68×
SPG
0.7
BPG
0.8

Shooting Percentages

FG%
60.5%
3P%
1.9%
FT%
57.5%

Career Totals

Games Played
880
Total Points
6943
Total Rebounds
5823
Total Assists
2070
Total Steals
605
Total Blocks
696

Career Arc

Per-game averages across each season — hover any point for the exact value.

PPGRPGAPGera PPG257102013-142019-202025-262013-14: 7.4 PPG2014-15: 8.7 PPG2015-16: 9.1 PPG2016-17: 10.4 PPG2017-18: 7.1 PPG2018-19: 7.8 PPG2019-20: 7.2 PPG2020-21: 10.4 PPG2021-22: 6.5 PPG2022-23: 10.8 PPG2023-24: 5.3 PPG2024-25: 4.5 PPG2025-26: 1.6 PPG2013-14: 4.4 RPG2014-15: 6.2 RPG2015-16: 7.7 RPG2016-17: 7.5 RPG2017-18: 5.4 RPG2018-19: 6.4 RPG2019-20: 5.2 RPG2020-21: 9.3 RPG2021-22: 7.7 RPG2022-23: 8.9 RPG2023-24: 5.1 RPG2024-25: 6.1 RPG2025-26: 2.7 RPG2013-14: 0.9 APG2014-15: 0.9 APG2015-16: 2.8 APG2016-17: 3.5 APG2017-18: 1.9 APG2018-19: 3.0 APG2019-20: 2.5 APG2020-21: 3.6 APG2021-22: 3.1 APG2022-23: 3.1 APG2023-24: 1.2 APG2024-25: 1.8 APG2025-26: 1.0 APG

Advanced Metrics

Offensive & Defensive Impact

ORtg
109.2
Offensive Rating
DRtg
110.2
Defensive Rating
Net Rating
-1.0
Point differential per 100 possessions
Pace
99.2
Possessions per 48 minutes

Usage & Playmaking

USG%
7.9%
Usage Rate
AST%
14.7%
Assist Percentage
AST/TO
1.70
Assist-to-Turnover Ratio

Rebounding & Efficiency

REB%
17.2%
Rebound Percentage
TS%
60.9%
True Shooting Percentage
eFG%
59.6%
Effective Field Goal Percentage
PIE
10.0%
Player Impact Estimate

Playoff Career Statistics

Games 77
PPG 3.7
RPG 4.4
APG 1.5
FG% 51.8%
3P% 0.0%
FT% 55.4%

Career Achievements & Awards

  • All-Rookie 1st Team 2013-14

Season-by-Season Statistics

Click column headers to sort • Latest season first

Season Team GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG FG% 3P% FT%
2025-26 TOT 20 8.6 1.6 2.7 1.0 0.5 0.0 78.6% 0.0% 64.3%
2024-25 PHO 74 17.6 4.5 6.1 1.8 0.4 0.6 61.9% 0.0% 64.8%
2023-24 LAC 46 14.7 5.3 5.1 1.2 0.3 0.4 56.9% 0.0% 70.7%
2022-23 TOT 79 26.0 10.8 8.9 3.1 0.6 0.6 68.0% 0.0% 63.6%
2021-22 CHO 73 24.6 6.5 7.7 3.1 0.8 0.7 64.1% 0.0% 39.2%
2020-21 DET 56 26.8 10.4 9.3 3.6 0.8 0.9 61.4% 0.0% 66.9%
2019-20 DEN 61 17.3 7.2 5.2 2.5 0.5 0.6 61.5% 0.0% 53.5%
2018-19 DEN 82 21.1 7.8 6.4 3.0 0.8 0.9 59.3% 20.0% 56.1%
2017-18 DEN 74 19.4 7.1 5.4 1.9 0.7 1.1 60.1% 0.0% 45.8%
2016-17 TOT 81 26.5 10.4 7.5 3.5 0.9 1.1 53.6% 0.0% 58.0%
2015-16 POR 82 25.4 9.1 7.7 2.8 0.8 1.0 51.6% 0.0% 64.2%
2014-15 BRK 82 21.3 8.7 6.2 0.9 0.8 0.8 57.3% 0.0% 49.5%
2013-14 BRK 70 18.2 7.4 4.4 0.9 0.7 0.8 65.9% 0.0% 62.6%

Players Like Mason Plumlee

Most stylistically similar by career averages — points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, and shooting splits.