Luc Mbah a Moute
Houston Rockets
Career Statistics
Career Averages
Shooting Percentages
FG%
46.0%
3P%
24.9%
FT%
65.2%
Career Totals
- Games Played
- 689
- Total Points
- 4382
- Total Rebounds
- 2795
- Total Assists
- 596
- Total Steals
- 613
- Total Blocks
- 255
Career Arc
Per-game averages across each season — hover any point for the exact value.
Advanced Metrics
Offensive & Defensive Impact
ORtg
105.7
Offensive Rating
DRtg
101.3
Defensive Rating
Net Rating
+4.4
Point differential per 100 possessions
Pace
97.8
Possessions per 48 minutes
Usage & Playmaking
USG%
10.0%
Usage Rate
AST/TO
0.90
Assist-to-Turnover Ratio
Rebounding & Efficiency
REB%
10.0%
Rebound Percentage
TS%
51.6%
True Shooting Percentage
eFG%
48.2%
Effective Field Goal Percentage
PIE
10.0%
Player Impact Estimate
Playoff Career Statistics
Games
32
PPG
5.8
RPG
3.7
APG
0.7
FG%
42.9%
3P%
12.5%
FT%
69.1%
Season-by-Season Statistics
Click column headers to sort • Latest season first
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | HOU | 3 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| 2018-19 | LAC | 4 | 15.3 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 44.4% | 33.3% | 40.0% |
| 2017-18 | HOU | 61 | 25.6 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 48.1% | 36.4% | 68.4% |
| 2016-17 | LAC | 80 | 22.3 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 50.5% | 39.1% | 67.8% |
| 2015-16 | LAC | 75 | 17.0 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 45.4% | 32.5% | 52.6% |
| 2014-15 | PHI | 67 | 28.6 | 9.9 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 39.5% | 30.7% | 58.9% |
| 2013-14 | TOT | 64 | 15.7 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 45.1% | 23.5% | 68.7% |
| 2012-13 | MIL | 58 | 22.9 | 6.7 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 40.1% | 35.1% | 57.1% |
| 2011-12 | MIL | 43 | 23.5 | 7.7 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 51.0% | 25.0% | 64.1% |
| 2010-11 | MIL | 79 | 26.5 | 6.7 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 46.3% | 0.0% | 70.7% |
| 2009-10 | MIL | 73 | 25.6 | 6.2 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 48.0% | 35.3% | 69.9% |
| 2008-09 | MIL | 82 | 25.8 | 7.2 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 46.2% | 0.0% | 72.9% |
Players Like Luc Mbah a Moute
Most stylistically similar by career averages — points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, and shooting splits.