Jim Fox
Milwaukee Bucks
Career Statistics
Career Averages
Shooting Percentages
FG%
47.7%
3P%
0.0%
FT%
76.9%
Career Totals
- Games Played
- 743
- Total Points
- 6933
- Total Rebounds
- 5529
- Total Assists
- 1200
- Total Steals
- 149
- Total Blocks
- 81
Career Arc
Per-game averages across each season — hover any point for the exact value.
Advanced Metrics
Offensive & Defensive Impact
Usage & Playmaking
Rebounding & Efficiency
TS%
53.9%
True Shooting Percentage
eFG%
47.9%
Effective Field Goal Percentage
Playoff Career Statistics
Games
30
PPG
6.5
RPG
6.1
APG
1.1
FG%
39.3%
3P%
0.0%
FT%
71.1%
Season-by-Season Statistics
Click column headers to sort • Latest season first
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1976-77 | NYN | 71 | 16.4 | 6.5 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 46.2% | 0.0% | 83.3% |
| 1975-76 | MIL | 70 | 13.1 | 3.9 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 51.7% | 0.0% | 78.5% |
| 1974-75 | SEA | 75 | 23.5 | 9.0 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 46.9% | 0.0% | 80.2% |
| 1973-74 | SEA | 78 | 27.9 | 11.3 | 9.2 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 47.8% | 0.0% | 82.3% |
| 1972-73 | SEA | 74 | 33.0 | 11.4 | 11.2 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 51.5% | 0.0% | 80.8% |
| 1971-72 | TOT | 81 | 26.9 | 11.5 | 8.8 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 44.9% | 0.0% | 76.4% |
| 1970-71 | CHI | 82 | 19.9 | 9.7 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 45.8% | 0.0% | 74.5% |
| 1969-70 | PHX | 81 | 25.2 | 12.9 | 7.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 52.4% | 0.0% | 77.0% |
| 1968-69 | TOT | 76 | 31.0 | 10.9 | 10.8 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 47.0% | 0.0% | 71.5% |
| 1967-68 | TOT | 55 | 11.3 | 3.6 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 41.0% | 0.0% | 61.1% |
Players Like Jim Fox
Most stylistically similar by career averages — points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, and shooting splits.