James Ennis III
Los Angeles Clippers
Career Statistics
Career Averages
Shooting Percentages
FG%
45.5%
3P%
35.7%
FT%
79.6%
Career Totals
- Games Played
- 395
- Total Points
- 2626
- Total Rebounds
- 1299
- Total Assists
- 375
- Total Steals
- 245
- Total Blocks
- 118
Career Arc
Per-game averages across each season — hover any point for the exact value.
Advanced Metrics
Offensive & Defensive Impact
ORtg
105.9
Offensive Rating
DRtg
107.3
Defensive Rating
Net Rating
-1.4
Point differential per 100 possessions
Pace
97.9
Possessions per 48 minutes
Usage & Playmaking
USG%
10.0%
Usage Rate
AST%
10.0%
Assist Percentage
AST/TO
1.20
Assist-to-Turnover Ratio
Rebounding & Efficiency
REB%
10.0%
Rebound Percentage
TS%
58.1%
True Shooting Percentage
eFG%
53.7%
Effective Field Goal Percentage
PIE
10.0%
Player Impact Estimate
Playoff Career Statistics
Games
22
PPG
7.6
RPG
4.4
APG
1.2
FG%
43.5%
3P%
28.3%
FT%
72.6%
Season-by-Season Statistics
Click column headers to sort • Latest season first
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | TOT | 7 | 8.0 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 45.8% | 37.5% | 80.0% |
| 2020-21 | ORL | 41 | 24.0 | 8.4 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 47.3% | 43.3% | 80.5% |
| 2019-20 | TOT | 69 | 18.3 | 6.6 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 44.6% | 32.5% | 80.6% |
| 2018-19 | TOT | 58 | 21.2 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 46.9% | 35.3% | 71.6% |
| 2017-18 | TOT | 72 | 22.3 | 7.1 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 47.4% | 33.3% | 83.6% |
| 2016-17 | MEM | 64 | 23.5 | 6.7 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 45.5% | 37.2% | 78.2% |
| 2015-16 | TOT | 22 | 15.0 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 47.8% | 44.8% | 73.5% |
| 2014-15 | MIA | 62 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 40.9% | 32.6% | 84.0% |
Players Like James Ennis III
Most stylistically similar by career averages — points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, and shooting splits.