Damian Jones Active
Cleveland Cavaliers
2× NBA Champion 2017-18, 2016-17
Career Statistics
Career Averages
Shooting Percentages
FG%
64.5%
3P%
25.7%
FT%
72.1%
Career Totals
- Games Played
- 279
- Total Points
- 1368
- Total Rebounds
- 867
- Total Assists
- 190
- Total Steals
- 98
- Total Blocks
- 174
Career Arc
Per-game averages across each season — hover any point for the exact value.
Advanced Metrics
Offensive & Defensive Impact
ORtg
103.4
Offensive Rating
DRtg
112.2
Defensive Rating
Net Rating
-8.8
Point differential per 100 possessions
Pace
101.6
Possessions per 48 minutes
Usage & Playmaking
USG%
10.0%
Usage Rate
AST%
10.0%
Assist Percentage
AST/TO
1.10
Assist-to-Turnover Ratio
Rebounding & Efficiency
REB%
10.0%
Rebound Percentage
TS%
69.7%
True Shooting Percentage
eFG%
67.2%
Effective Field Goal Percentage
PIE
10.0%
Player Impact Estimate
Playoff Career Statistics
Games
14
PPG
1.0
RPG
0.9
APG
0.1
FG%
55.1%
3P%
0.0%
FT%
47.7%
Season-by-Season Statistics
Click column headers to sort • Latest season first
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | CLE | 39 | 6.9 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 59.7% | 21.4% | 85.7% |
| 2022-23 | TOT | 41 | 11.6 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 64.0% | 58.8% | 75.9% |
| 2021-22 | SAC | 56 | 18.2 | 8.1 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 65.8% | 34.5% | 71.8% |
| 2020-21 | TOT | 39 | 14.0 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 68.0% | 20.0% | 72.4% |
| 2019-20 | ATL | 55 | 16.1 | 5.6 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 68.0% | 22.2% | 73.8% |
| 2018-19 | GSW | 24 | 17.1 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 71.6% | 0.0% | 64.9% |
| 2017-18 | GSW | 15 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| 2016-17 | GSW | 10 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% |
Players Like Damian Jones
Most stylistically similar by career averages — points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, and shooting splits.