Brad Lohaus
San Antonio Spurs
Career Statistics
Career Averages
Shooting Percentages
FG%
43.4%
3P%
31.3%
FT%
71.4%
Career Totals
- Games Played
- 656
- Total Points
- 3857
- Total Rebounds
- 1881
- Total Assists
- 718
- Total Steals
- 305
- Total Blocks
- 495
Career Arc
Per-game averages across each season — hover any point for the exact value.
Advanced Metrics
Offensive & Defensive Impact
Usage & Playmaking
Rebounding & Efficiency
TS%
51.6%
True Shooting Percentage
eFG%
49.6%
Effective Field Goal Percentage
Playoff Career Statistics
Games
20
PPG
3.4
RPG
2.1
APG
0.4
FG%
45.4%
3P%
13.1%
FT%
7.5%
Season-by-Season Statistics
Click column headers to sort • Latest season first
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-98 | SAS | 9 | 11.3 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 28.6% | 33.3% |
| 1996-97 | TOR | 6 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 26.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% |
| 1995-96 | TOT | 55 | 10.9 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 40.6% | 41.8% | 80.0% |
| 1994-95 | MIA | 61 | 12.0 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 42.0% | 40.6% | 66.7% |
| 1993-94 | MIL | 67 | 14.4 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 36.3% | 34.3% | 69.0% |
| 1992-93 | MIL | 80 | 22.1 | 9.1 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 46.1% | 37.0% | 72.3% |
| 1991-92 | MIL | 70 | 15.4 | 5.8 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 45.0% | 39.6% | 65.9% |
| 1990-91 | MIL | 81 | 15.0 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 43.1% | 27.7% | 68.5% |
| 1989-90 | TOT | 80 | 24.3 | 9.2 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 46.0% | 34.3% | 72.8% |
| 1988-89 | TOT | 77 | 15.8 | 6.5 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 43.2% | 9.1% | 78.6% |
| 1987-88 | BOS | 70 | 10.3 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 49.6% | 23.1% | 80.6% |
Players Like Brad Lohaus
Most stylistically similar by career averages — points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks, and shooting splits.